Macoupin County
ILGenWeb

Volunteer Hall of Fame

Macoupin County ILGenWeb has a huge amount of free genealogical data because of volunteers photographing, scanning, contributing, typing, proofreading, and performing all the necessary tasks for communication and maintenance. Thanks to all!

Exceptionally accomplished coordinator: Gloria Frazier

Prolific contributors: Littleton Bradley, Rick Doty, and Linda Kmiecik

Significant contributors: Eric Adcock, Judy Zimmer Baker, Ruthann Hellemeyer, Mary Ann Stewart Kaylor, Cindy Leonard, Diane & John Loy, Macoupin Research Group, Joan Miley, Kathleen Mirabella, M Trover, and Norman Witherbee

Volunteer typists for the Macoupin County ILGenWeb from 1996 forward:

ADCOCK, Eric
ANDREWS, Dolores
ARNOLD, Linda R. F.
ARNSMEYER, David

BAGANS, Diana
BANE, Pamela Thing (deceased 2008)
BARNEY, Sue E.
BAXTER, Julie
BEEUWSAERT, Loretta
BETTIS, Carolynn Jones
BETTIS, Myra
BISSELL, Robert
BRADLEY, Mary
BREAUX, Patti
BRIDGES, Charles

CARLIN, Charles
CASSIDY, Linda
CHAAR, Gwen
CHRISTECK, Myra
CLARK, Gerry
CLARK, Larry
CLOSE, Julie Clark
COLLINS, Mary
COMMAGERE, Robert
COX, Jack
CRITCHLOW, Judy
CROUSE, Pat

DARR, Joan
DAWSON, Shirley
DOTY, Rick
DUNFORD, Deborah

EDSON, Billie
ENSMINGER, Marsha

FARIS, Debi
FRANK, Jim
FUCHS, Rindy

GIBBONS, Carolyn
GLADSON, Marita
GRONWOLD, Judy
GUINAN, Lisa
GUSKY, Bill

HAENNELT, Sharon
HARGETT, Becky
HARTSOCK, Judy
HASS, Norma
HENDRIX, Heather
HOLLY, Harriet

JACOBS, Stan
JEPSEN, Mary
JOHNSON, Marlene Bates

KAYLOR, Mary Ann
KING, Darren
KLEPPE, Joanne
KMIECIK, Linda
KOLK, Kim

LE MONS, Cindy
LEBER, Carla
LENTZ, Carl (in honor of daughter Elizabeth WOOD)
LEWIN, Joan
LONG, Andrea
LUSK, Mary

MATHIS, Reba
MCMURRY, Sue
MEARS, Carol
MENG, Karen
MILEY, S Joan
MIRABELLA, Kathleen
MONAGHAN, Jan
MONROE, Pam
MOORE, Nancy

NADERHOFF, Libby
NEFF, Charles
NEUMANN, Richard

ODLE, Michael
OGLESBY, Frank

PENICK, Avie
PERALTA, Ronnie
PEYTON, Joanne
PFANNENSTIEL, Nancy
PIERCE, Maureen
PRUITT, Jim

RIBLING, Barbara
RIECHMANN, Joyce
RIPPLINGER, Pam
ROBARDS, Melissa
ROSS, Christine
RUSSELL, Irvina
RUTH, Susan

SISSOM, John D.
SMITH, Tracy
STEDMAN, Yvonne
STEWART, Allan
STRATMANN, James
STROHBECK, Mark

TROVER, M

UPTON, Stephanie

VANCE, Cathy Parnell

WATKINS, Vivian (in honor of Elizabeth WOOD)
WEAVER, Jo
WEISMANTEL, Matt
WEST, Ellan
WICK, Judy Clark
WIEGAND, Ed
WIEGAND, Laura
WILKINS, Bruce
WITHERBEE, Norman
WOO, Debbie
WOOD, Elizabeth (deceased 2005)
WOOD, Jamie
WRIGHTSMAN, Dwayne

YORK, Judy

ZELUS, Paul R.

Please contact the County Coordinator to nominate a volunteer for the Hall of Fame.


Design by Templates in Time